Jesteś na obozie językowym w Anglii i mieszkasz z rodziną angielską.Napisz pocztówkę do kolegi ze Szwecji, w której
-informujesz o pobycie w Wielkiej Brytanii,
-podajesz krótką informację o rodzinie która Ciebie gości,
-piszesz o uczestnikach kursu,
-wyrażasz swoją opinię o jedzeniu w Anglii

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T12:53:55+01:00
Dear Sam,
Best regards from London.I'm on language camp here.
I'm a guest for Mr amd Mrs Smith. I'm living in their house.
They're nice and kind family.

The camp is great. I meet many new people. They are very funny. I like Mike best. He tells many jokes.
The food in London is not good. I don't like it. Breakfast are awful. I miss polish food most.
that's all for now.
see you
xyz
2010-02-27T14:02:18+01:00
Dear Sam,
Best regards from London.I'm on language camp here.
I'm a guest for Mr amd Mrs Smith. I'm living in their house.
They're nice and kind family.
The camp is great. I meet many new people. They are very funny. I like Mike best. He tells many jokes.
The food in London is not good. I don't like it. Breakfast are awful. I miss polish food most.
that's all for now.
see you
...................................................xyz
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-27T16:55:56+01:00
W kropki wpisz sobie czyjeś imię
Hi ..........
I'm writing to you from England, where I've spent the last couple of weeks. I'm living in an English family's house. They are very friendly, we are getting along well. I'm participating in an English language course, in which many young and educated people are taking part. The food here is very tasty. It is definitely much better than in Sweden.
Are you well? how are you spending your time?
Please write back quick. See you soon.
.............