Słuchajcie!!
Nie macie tu wiele robić, bo chcę żebyście to tylko sprawdzili. Zależy mi żeby dostać z tego projektu dobrą ocenę. Pomożecie??

MY PROJECT 'FOOD'
1. When do people usually eat their meals?
I asked eight people. Everybody answered:
- I eat my meals one the afternoon.

2. What do people normally eat at breakfast?
I asked eight people. Three people answered:
- I eat sandwiches at breakfast.
Two people answered:
- I eat cornflakes at breakfast.
One person answered:
- I eat scrambled eggs at breakfast.
One person answered:
- I drink a cup of coffee at breakfast.
And one person answered:
- I don't eat breakfast.

3. What do people normally eat at lunch?
I asked eight people Three people answered:
- I eat soup at lunch.
Two people answered:
- I eat a chicken at lunch.
Two people answered:
- I eat potatoes at lunch.
Ando one person answered:
- I eat pork at lunch.

4. What do people normally eat at dinner?
I asked eight people. Four people answered:
- I eat sandwiches at dinner.
Two people answered:
- I eat sausages at dinner.
One person answered:
- I eat a yoghurt at dinner.
And one person answered:
- I eat scrambled eggs at dinner.

5. Where do people buy their food?
I asked eight people. Four people answered:
- I buy food in the supermarket.
And four people answered:
- I buy food in the small shop.

6. What are cafes and restaurant like?
1) In first room there are tables. Usually there are four chairs round them. There is a long sofa around room.
2) Sometimes there is a piano. People who are in love often come here.
3) Some of cafes have got a garden. When is hot, people want to be there, but they don't want sitting in rooms.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-27T13:27:46+01:00
Ładnie i nie znalazłam błędów.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T13:57:34+01:00
Tak wszystko jest dobrze ;)

Moim zdaniem dostaniesz piąteczke ;p
2010-02-27T13:58:49+01:00
Bardzo ładnie. Jest naprawdę dobrze. Możesz spokojnie iść z tym do nauczycielki angielskiego ;)