Polecenie : Complete the sentences with correct verb from .

3 . A : What ( your sister / do ) after school ?
B : She ( usually / do ) her homework but atthe moment she ( play ) a computer game .
4 . A : What ( they / listen to ) ?
B : Pop Stars . They ( listen ) ti it every Satuday .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-27T14:27:12+01:00
What does your sister do after school ?
She usually does her homework but at the moment she is playing a computer games/
What do they listen ?
They listen ti it every Saturday.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T14:27:53+01:00
A: What does your sister do after school?
b: She usually does her homework but at the moment she is playing a computer game.
a: What do they listen to?
b: Pop Stars . They listen it every Satuday .

bu$$<3
2010-02-27T14:29:45+01:00
3. A: does your sister do
B: usually do
4. A: do they listen to
B: listen to