Sprawdźcie czy napisałam to dobrze.

1.In the photo I can see four people in the shopping centre. On the left a man is walking with four bags. On the right a women with two young boys are sitting on a bench. Boys are eating ice cream. I think they are a family and spending free time doing shopping together. All of them have got dark hair. The man and boys have got short and the woman has got long hair. They are wearing casual and loose clothes. They have a good time.

2.I think the people have decided to go shopping together, because thery have wauted spend free time with family. Probably they haven't got a lot of time to be together. the parents many work and their sons go to school so shopping is a leisure activity fot this familie.

3. I agree that shopping has become a popular leisure activity for families nowadays, because I often see many families, that do it. I think this is right because many people must work and they haven't got a time for their family. So shopping become nit only buying, but also entertainmeut.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T17:10:38+01:00
1.On the photo I see four people in the shopping centre. On the left a man is walking with four bags. On the right a women with two young boys are sitting on a bench. Boys are eating ice cream. I think they are a family and spending free time doing shopping together. All of them have got dark hair. The man and boys have got short and the woman has got long hair. They are wearing casual and loose clothes. They have a good time.

2.I think the people have decided to go on shopping together, because thery have wanted spend free time with family. Probably they haven't got a lot of time to be together. the parents work a lot and their sons go to school so shopping is a leisure activity fot this family.

3. I agree that shopping has become a popular leisure activity for families nowadays, because I often see many families, that do it. I think this is right because many people must work and they haven't got a time for their family. So shopping become not only buying, but also entertainment.

Wprowadziłam poprawki w tekst,żeby było ci łatwiej.
1 5 1
2010-02-27T17:12:03+01:00
Moim zdaniem jest dobrze tylko w ostatnim zdaniu błedy literówki .
1 5 1