Zad1 Replace the underlined words with the words in brackets, and write the correct form of the verb.

1. Where do your parents live? (Paul)
2. John doesn't study Russian.(We)
3. Do they speak Italian?(Lucy)
4. What music do they like?(Jack)
5. Does he come from Rome?(They)
6. The girl go to school in London.(Anna)

zad2. Complet the sentences with me,her,him, it,us or them.

1.Helena doesn't like Justin but I like__!
2. Those are my shose. Can I have__, please?
3. I like Carla and she likes__! We're friends.
4. I think Beyonce's great! Do you like__?
5. My grandmother lives with__ in our house.
6. Mysister likes coffee but I don't like__.

prosze szybko mi jest potrzebne:)
z gory wielkie dzieki:*:*:*:*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T18:04:04+01:00
1. Where do your parents live? (Paul)
Where do Paul's parents live?
2. John doesn't study Russian.(We)
We don't study Russian
3. Do they speak Italian?(Lucy)
Does Lucy speak Italian?
4. What music do they like?(Jack)
What music does Jack like?
5. Does he come from Rome?(They)
Do they come from Rome?
6. The girl go to school in London.(Anna)
Anna goes to school in London

zad2.

1.Helena doesn't like Justin but I like him!
2. Those are my shoes. Can I have them, please?
3. I like Carla and she likes me! We're friends.
4. I think Beyonce's great! Do you like her?
5. My grandmother lives with us in our house.
6. My sister likes coffee but I don't like it
1 1 1
2010-02-27T18:05:03+01:00
1. Where does Paul parents live?
2. We don't study Russian.
3. Does Lucy speak Italian?
4. What music does Jack like?
5. Do they come from Rome?
6. Anna goes to school in London.

1. him
2. them
3. me
4. her
5. us
6. it
1 5 1