Zad 1

Odpowiedz na pytania :
1.Did you go to the cinema yesterday ?
2.Were you at school yesterday morning ?
3.Did you talk to your best friend yesterday ?
4.Did you talk to your homework yesterday ?
5.Did your mum make lunch on Sunday ?
6.Was it a nice day yesterday ?

Zad 2

Zakreśl wyraz, który nie pasuje do pozostałych.

1. the Vikings, the Celts, the Russians, the Anglo-Saxons
2. September, Tusday, November, March
3. Welsh, English, Scottish, Polish
4. Paris, Oxford, Brighton, Stratford
5. Shakespeare, Jagiełło, Napoleon, Henry VIII


Daje naj ;*^^^^^

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-27T18:00:45+01:00
1. No, i didn't.
2. Yes i were.
3. Yes i talked.
4. No i didn't.
5. Yes she did.
6. I think that was.

1) the russians
2) tuesday
3) Polish
4) Paris
5) Shakespeare
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T18:12:33+01:00
Odpowiedz na pytania :
1.Did you go to the cinema yesterday ?
Yes I did. I went to the cinema yesterday
2.Were you at school yesterday morning ?
Yes I was. I was at school yesterday morning
3.Did you talk to your best friend yesterday ?
No I didn't. I didn't talk to your best friend yesterday
4.Did you talk to your homework yesterday ?chyba did you do
Yed I did. I did my homework yesterday
5.Did your mum make lunch on Sunday ?
Yes she did.
6.Was it a nice day yesterday ?
Yes it was

Zad 2

Zakreśl wyraz, który nie pasuje do pozostałych.

1. the Vikings, the Celts, the Russians, the Anglo-Saxons
The Russian - narodowość, pozostałe to cywilizacje
2. September, Tusday, November, March
Tuesday - dzień tygodnia, pozostałe to miesiące
3. Welsh, English, Scottish, Polish
Polish - Polak, pozostałe to narodowości GB
4. Paris, Oxford, Brighton, Stratford
Paris - stolica Francji, pozostałe leżą w GB
5. Shakespeare, Jagiełło, Napoleon, Henry VIII
Shakespeare - poeta, pozostali to królowie