Proszę o przetłumaczenia tekstu na j. angielski ;)

Kalvin Dale, osiemnastolatek z Glasgow wygrał 1.7 miliona funtów. Jest on najmłodszym zwycięzcą w historii.
Pewnego wieczora, Kelvin wraz z ojcem oglądali "National Lottery" w telewizji. Na początku, gdy pierwsze 3 numery zgadzały się Kelvin sądził, że wygrał 10funtów, lecz gdy następne również się zgodziły, Kelvin wraz z ojcem skakali w po całym pokoju. Dopiero następnego dnia Kelvin zrozumiał, że wygrał 1.7 miliona funtów.
Jednak matka Kelvina była zmartwiona. Bała się, że Kelvin będzie wykorzystywany przez innych ludzi.
Jego nauczycielka również była zmartwiona, sądzi, że jedna osoba nie powinna wygrywać tak dużej sumy pieniędzy.
Kelvin zaczął przyzwyczajać się do nowego stylu życia, wreszcie może sobie pozwolić na pójście na mecz swojej ulubionej drużyny - Rangersów.
Dał również dużą sumę pieniędzy swojemu ojcu, który nie może pracować z powodu choroby.
Wygrana na loterii przyniosła również problem. Kelvin otrzymuje listy od obcych i organizacji charytatywnych pragnących pieniędzy, i kilka listów od dziewczyn pragnących być jego dziewczynami.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T18:33:33+02:00
Distances, the eighteen-year-old from Glasgow won 1.7 against Kalvin of million of pounds. He is the youngest winner in history.
Of certain soirée, Kelvin together with the father watched "National Lottery" on television. At the beginning, when 3 first numbers added up Kelvin thought that he had won 10funtów, but when next also agreed, Kelvin together with the father jumped in around the entire room. Kelvin understood only a next day won 1.7 of the million of pounds.
However the mother of Kelvin was worried. She was afraid that Kelvin would be exploited by different people.
His teacher was also worried, he thinks that one person should not win a large sum of money this way.
Kelvin started getting used to a new lifestyle, he can finally for himself take the liberty of going to the match of one's favourite team - Rangersów.
He also gave a large sum of money to his father which cannot work because of illness.
A win on the lottery also caused the problem. Kelvin receives letters from strangers and charities wanting money and a few letters from girls wanting to be his girls.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T20:32:32+02:00
Kalvin Distances, the eighteen-year-old won 1.7 of the million of pounds against Glasgow. He is the youngest winner in history. Of certain soirée, Kelvin with the father watched "National Lottery" on television. At the beginning, when 3 first numbers added up Kelvin thought that he had won 10 pounds, but when next also agreed, Kelvin with the father jumped in around the entire room. Kelvin understood only a next day won 1.7 of the million of pounds. However the mother of Kelvin was worried. She was afraid that Kelvin would be exploited by other people.
His teacher was also worried, he thinks that one person should not win such a large amount of money. Kelvin started getting used to a new lifestyle, he can finally for himself take the liberty of going to the match of his favourite team - Rangersów. He gave the also large amount of money to his father which cannot work from the account of sickness.
A win on the lottery also caused the problem. Kelvin receives letters from strangers and charities wanting money, and a few letters from girls wanting to be his girls.