MIAŁAM DO NAPISANIA OPIS KOLEŻANKI PO ANGIELSKU I NAPISAŁAM ALE NIE WIEM CZY DOBRZE. PROSZĘ O SPRAWDZENIE I POPRAWIENIE BŁĘDÓW. A OTO ONO:

My best friend name is Emma. She is fourteen years old and she lives in Warszawa. She has two sisters, but she hasn't brother. Her mum name is Helen and her father name is Bill.
Emma is very pretty. She has got brown, curly and long hair. Emma has got blue eyes and smal nose. Her mought are beatifull. She has earrings in her smal ears. Emma wears glasses. She has got lovety complexion.
My friend is very friendly. She has got many friends. Everyone like she. She is very clever. She is polite and she always felp solve problems her friends. Emma is sensitive. She don't like whensomebody offned her. She is honest and she never cheats. Emma is busy bee. Her room is always clean. She hate mess. Emma very like to enjoy oneself with hes sisters. They often play the bootball or basketball. When is rain they play computer games or play the card game. The girl very like reading books. She often goes to the library. She interesting an animals and a plants. She sometimes goes to the zoo and botanical garden. Emma like riding a bike too.
Emma is my best friend becouse I always have to count on her and she never refusing the help.

PROSZĘ O POPRAWIENIE WSZYSTKICH BŁĘDÓW. DAJĘ NAJ!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-27T20:51:38+01:00
No to tak :
zmień WARSZAWA na WARSAW
w 11 linijce twojego wypracowania napisałes \aś BOOTBALL jest to błąd bo powinno byc FOOTBALL
mam nadzieję , że pomogłam :)
13 2 13
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T21:03:39+01:00
Emma is my best friend. She is fourteen years old and she lives in Warsaw. She has two sisters, but she doesn't have any brothers. Her mom's name is Helen and her father's name is Bill.
Emma is very pretty. She has got long, brown and curly hair. Emma has got blue eyes and smal nose. She wears earrings and glasses. She has got lovely complexion. She is very moody and brave.
My friend is very friendly. She has a lot of friends. Everyone likes her. She is very clever, polite and she always helps her friends solving their problems. Emma is sensitive, she doesn't like to be offended by anyone. She is honest and she never cheats. Emma is busy bee. Her room is always clean. She hates mess. Emma likes spending time with her sisters very much.They often play football or basketball. When it is raining
they play computer games or cards.She loves to read, she often goes to the library.
She is interested in animals and plants. Sometimes she goes to the zoo and botanical garden. Emma likes riding a bike as well.
Emma is my best friend because I can always rely on her she is always willing to help.
32 4 32