Make sentences about your life.Use the present perfect and since or for . Ułożcie mi zdania z podanymi wyrazami ;) Bede wdzieczna xdd
1. (study) English
2.(use) this pen
3.(be) in this classroom
4.(know) my teacher
5. (live) in this area
6. (have) these shoes

przykład jaki byl w ks
I've studied English for eight years.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T20:56:06+01:00
1. I've studied english since 2007.
2.I've used this pen for two days.
3.I've been in this classroom for two hours.
4.I've known my teacher since she started to teach us.
5.I've lived in this area for three years.
6.I've had these shoes for a month.
3 4 3
2010-02-27T20:59:18+01:00
1. Przykład
2. I've used this pen for two months.
3. I've been in this classroom for one hour.
4. I've known my teacher since 2005.
5. I've lived in this area since I was five years old.
6. I've had these shoes for six months.
1 5 1