2. Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verb(s) in brackets.

1. ...you ... in Liverpool? (live)
2. He ... from Poland. (come)
3. I ... the guitar.(play)
4. We ... her Spike. (call)
5. What ... your mother ...? (want)
6. My parents ... my sort of music.(not like)
7 ...all the students ... from Spain? (come)

3. Complete the text with can, must or mustn't .
'My school is a girls' boarding school. We live at school and there are lots of rules. Everyone must wear a white blouse and a grey skirt. The blouse ... have long sleeves and the skirt ... be too short. We ... wear make-up in school but we ... wear lipstick in the evening. At weekends we ... go into town but we ...be back by nine o'clock. Of course, we ... go into bars or restaurants - that's against the rules.'

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T19:53:54+02:00
1. Do you live in Liverpool?
2. He comes from Poland.
3. I play the guitar.(play)
4. We call her Spike. (call)
5. What does your mother want?
6. My parents don't like my sort of music.
7. Do all the students come from Spain?

3. Complete the text with can, must or mustn't .

My school is a girls boarding school. We live at school and there are lots of rules. Everyone must wear a white blouse and a grey skirt. The blouse must have long sleeves and the skirt mustn't be too short. We mustn't wear make-up in school but we can wear lipstick in the evening. At weekends we can go into town but we must be back by nine o'clock. Of course, we cango into bars or restaurants - that's against the rules.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T20:06:55+02:00
I.

1). Do you live in Liverpool??
2). He comes from Poland.
3). I play the guitar.
4). We call her Spike.
5). What does you mother want??
6). My parents don't like my sort of music.
7). Do all the student come from Spain?


II.

a. Must
b. Mustn't
c. Mustn't
d. Can
e. Can
f. Must
g. Must
h. Can


2009-10-18T21:25:09+02:00
1. Do you live in Liverpool??
2. He comes from Poland.
3. I play the guitar.
4. We call her Spike.
5. What does you mother want?
6. My parents don't like my sort of music.
7. Do all the student come from Spain?


1. Must.
2. Mustn't.
3. Mustn't.
4. Can.
5. Can.
6. Must.
7. Must.
8. Can.