2.uzupełnij:slow silent noisy careful Quiet Quick loud
it was a cold dark night and the old house was empty they opened the door .... and walked in ...... .The wooden stairs creaked ....... as they walked ........ upstairs. They spoke ..........to each other because they both felt quite scared . suddenly , a huge black cat ran..........out of one of the bedrooms and they screamed ........!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T10:28:58+01:00
Silent Quiet


it was a cold dark night and the old house was empty they opened the door .quietly... and walked in .carefully. .The wooden stairs creaked noisly as they walked .slowly... upstairs. They spoke ...silently...to each other because they both felt quite scared . suddenly , a huge black cat ran...quickly.......out of one of the bedrooms and they screamed ..loudly......!

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T12:37:51+01:00
It was a cold dark and night and the old house was empty. They opened the door ...quietly... and walked in ...carefully... .The wooden stairs creaked ...noisly... as they walked ...slowly... upstairs. They spoke ...silently... to each other because they both felt quite scared. Suddenly, a huge black cat ran ...quickly... out of one of the bedrooms and they screamed ...loudly...!
1 1 1