Potrzebuje przetłumaczyć ten tekst na język angielski. Z góry mówię że nie chce tłumaczenia z jakiś translatorów czy tym podobnych rzeczy. Jeśli ktoś zna dobrze angielski to proszę żeby to przetłumaczył.
Pozdrawiam ;)

Warszawa jest stolicą, a zarazem największym miastem Polski.
Położona jest w środkowo-wschodniej części kraju. Warszawa liczy
około 1700000 mieszkańców. Jest ważnym ośrodkiem naukowym, kulturalnym, politycznym i gospodarczym.
Flaga warszawy jest zółto czerwona. Herb przedstawia
postać kobiety z rybim ogonem i wzniesioną szablą na czerwonym tle.
We Warszawie znajduje się wiele teatrów, muzeów, galerii sztuki i kin. Jest też dużo bibliotek.
Warszawa posiada dwa kluby piłkarskie występujące w ekstraklasie,jeden koszykarski, jeden siatkarski i kilka mniejszych klubów sportowych.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T20:53:32+02:00
Warsaw is the capital city of Poland. It's also the biggest city in the country. It is positioned middle-east part of Poland. The population is about 1700000. It is an important education,culture, potilition and economic centre. The flag of Warsaw is yellow and red. The heraldry represents a mermaid and a saber on red background. There are a lot theatres, museums, art galleries and cinemas in Warsaw. There are a lot of libraries too. The capital of Poland has 2 football clubs(both in extraclass), 1 basketball club, 1 volleyball club and few smaller sport clubs
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T22:37:29+02:00
Warsaw is a capital city, and at the same time a major city of Poland. She is located in the centre-eastern part of the country. Warsaw is counting about 1700000 inhabitants. He is an important, cultural, political and economic seat of learning. Flag warszawy is zółto red. The coat of arms is showing the figure of the woman with the fishtail bit and with the raised sabre against the red background. In Warsaw a lot of theatres, museums, an art gallery and cinemas are being found. There are also many libraries. Warsaw has two football clubs appearing in the first league, one basketball, one volleybol and a few smaller sports clubs.
1 5 1