Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T15:24:28+01:00
W pierwszym nie bardzo wiem o c chodzi.

Zad.5
1.) The actor was singing when curtain falling down.
2.) The singer was dancing when he was breaking his leg.
3.) The audience was clapping their hands while the band playing.
4.) The writer <?> autographs when his agent signed a new contract.
5.) The detective collected the evidence while his assistant interviewed the witnesses.

Zad. 4
1.) When Dr Watson walked into the room, Sherlock Holmes smoked his pipe.
2.) James Bond drove his car, when he heard an explosion.
Dalej nie jestem pewna co do czasów.


Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T15:35:10+01:00
Photo 1

1. everybody was waiting for me. The music was playing very loudly.
2. was crying. Her boyfriend was kissing another girl.
3. they all were dancing. I was standing and watching them for ten minutes.
4. teacher was sitting on the desk. Students were just writing an exam.

photo 2

1. The actor was singing when the curtain fell down.
2. The singer was dancing when he brought his leg.
3. The audience was clapping their hands while the band was playing.
4. The writer was giving autographs while her agent signed a new contact.
5. The detective was collecting the evidence while his assistant interviewed the witnesses.

photo 3

1. walked / was smoking
2. was driving / heard
3. was getting / rang
4. was sleeping / killed
5. was walking / met
6. showed / was dancing
7. was flying / saw

photo 4

1 - d
2 - a
3 - b
4 - c

NIC W ZDANICH SIĘ NIE ZMIENIA, TYLKO ŁĄCZY JE "ALTHOUGH' - POMIMO, ŻE...