Complete the sentences with the correct from of the verb in brackets.

Example : Toby is reading (read) in his room at the moment.

1. Toby, what _______ (do) up there ?
2. I ______ (get) ready, Mum.
3. What time _______ school _____ (start) ?
4. Mum _______ (meet) Mrs Sunders at the parents evening tomorrow.
5. Rebecca _______ (have) a double peroid of Maths on
Thursdays.
6. In March, they _________ (go) on a school trip.
7. We _________ (need) our PE kits on Mondays.
8. It __________ (sound) like an exciting plan!
9. ___________ you _________ (watch) something interesting? I'd like to ask you a few questions.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T21:23:16+02:00
1.Toby, what are you doing up there?
2. I'm getting ready, Mum.
3. What time does school start?
4. Mum is meeting Mrs Sunders at the parents evening tomorrow.
5. Rebecca has a double period of Maths on Thursdays.
6. In March, they are going on a school trip.
7. We need our PE kits on Mondays.
8. It sounds like an exciting plan.
9. Are you watching something interesting? ...
2009-10-18T21:25:41+02:00
1. are you doing
2. I'm getting
3. does start
4. is meeting
5.has
6.are going
7.need
8.sounds
9. Are you watching

2009-10-18T21:46:03+02:00
1.Toby, what are you doing up there?
2. I'm getting ready, Mum.
3. What time does school start?
4. Mum is meeting Mrs Sunders at the parents evening tomorrow.
5. Rebecca has a double period of Maths on Thursdays.
6. In March, they are going on a school trip.
7. We need our PE kits on Mondays.
8. It sounds like an exciting plan.
9. Are you watching something interesting?