Uzupełnij zdania, uzywając odpowiedniej formy czasownika get oraz wyrazów: angry, cold, hungry.
1 The leopard .......... ........... so it killed a sheep.
2 Some animals sleep all winte. They go to sleep when it ......... ........... .
3 A fox attacked some chickens. The farmer ........... very ......... .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T13:14:00+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T13:19:54+01:00
1. got hungry
2. gets cold
3. got very angry
1 5 1