Complete the sentences with the correct time expressions. There may be more than one possible ansver.

1. I haven't finished doing my homework ________ .
2. The holidays ended two months _________ .
3. This _________ Tom didn't have breakfast and he is hungry now.
4. Jim has __________ seen The Gladiator twice.
5. We had a difficult Maths test __________ week.
6. Rebecca loves going out with friends ________ Friday _________ .
7. You shouldn't watch TV _________ . You should sleep.
8. Have you discussed this idea with your teacher __________ ?
9. I was born _________ 1990, _________ 25 August.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T21:37:40+02:00
1. yet
2. ago
3. morning
4. already
5. last
6. on Friday evenings
7. at this time (może być też now)
8. yet
9. in / on
2009-10-18T21:38:06+02:00
1. yet
2.ago
3.looks like
4.already, only,
5.last
6.on, night
7.now
8.yet
8.in,on
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T22:00:53+02:00
1. yet
2. ago
3. morning
4. already
5. last
6. on Friday evenings
7. at this time
8. yet
9. in . on