Complete the sentences with the correct from of the verb in brackets.

Example : Tom doesn't like (not like) drinking milk.

1. I _______ (not like) tidying my room when I was a teenager.
2. Yesterday I _______ (see) our headmaster when we ________ (shop) at the supermarket.
3. On Tuesday, we _________ (go) on a coach trip to London.
4. Susan _________ (often help) with the housework.
5. Mandy _________ (ride) her bike to school when she _________ (fall of) and hurt her leg.
6. This year we _________ (do) a lot of projecst on the environment.
7. He ________ (spend) a few days in Oxford when he ________ (visit) England last year.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T22:08:21+02:00
1. I __don't_____ (not like) tidying my room when I was a teenager.
2. Yesterday I ___doesn't____ (see) our headmaster when we ____doesn't____ (shop) at the supermarket.
3. On Tuesday, we __go__doesn't___goes__ (go) on a coach trip to London.
4. Susan ____don't_____ (often help) with the housework.
5. Mandy _____don't____ (ride) her bike to school when she ____fall's of_____ (fall of) and hurt her leg.
6. This year we ____don't_____ (do) a lot of projecst on the environment.
7. He _____don't___ (spend) a few days in Oxford when he __doesn't______ (visit) England last year.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T22:10:13+02:00
1. I didn't like (not like) tidying my room when I was a teenager.
2. Yesterday I have seen(see) our headmaster when we were shopping(shop) at the supermarket.
3. On Tuesday, we are going(go) on a coach trip to London.
4. Susan often helps(often help) with the housework.
5. Mandy was riding(ride) her bike to school when she fell of (fall of) and hurt her leg.
6. This year we are doing(do) a lot of projecst on the environment.
7. He spent(spend) a few days in Oxford when he visited(visit) England last year.
2009-10-18T22:19:48+02:00
1.didn't like
2.saw , were shopping
3. went
4.often helps
5.was riding, felt off
6. did
7. spent, were visiting