Write questions for these answers.

1. ____________________________________?
I like watching ''Who wants to be to a millionare?''.
2. ____________________________________?
I have watched this programme three times.
3. ____________________________________?
Our autumn term ends in January.
4. ____________________________________?
At this time yesterday I was a football match.
5. ____________________________________?
He met Professor Hawkins a few months ago.
6. ____________________________________?
Tomorrow I'm gioing to the doctor.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T22:38:16+02:00
1. What do you like watch?
2.How much time did you watch this programme?
3.When does your autumn term end?
4. Where were you yesterday at this time?
5. When did he meet Professor Hawkins?
6. What are you going to do tomorrow?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T22:40:34+02:00
1. What is your favourite TV programme? lub What TV programme do you enjoy? lub What TV programme do you like watching?
2. How many times have you watched this programme?
3. When does your autumn term end?
4. (mam wątpliwości co do odpowiedzi, powinno być chyba: I was at a football match) Where were you yesterday at this time? lub What were you doing yesterday at this time?
5. When did he meet Professor Hawkins?
6. What are you doing tomorrow? lub What are you going to do tomorrow? lub Do you have any plans for tomorrow?

proszę;D