Zad1
1.Doctors _____(work)in the evenings.OFTEN
2We _____(be)at home on saturdays.ALWAYS
3.what time_____you (have) lunch ?USUALLY .
4.My parents _____(go) to the cinema.ONCE A YEAR
5I ____(BE)in bed before10 p.m HARDLY EVER
6.____your sister ______(play) your computer games ?SOMETIMES
7.Michalle _____(not listen) to the radio.EVERY DAY


ZAD 2
Ułóż PYTANIA I ODPOWIEDZI DO KAZDEGO PODPUNKTU W CZASIE CONTINOUS!

NP.(CARLA / READ?
A;IS CARLA READING?
B;NO SHE ISNT.sHE SWIMMING

1 (ELISA/WATCH A DVD ?)-SłUCHA MUZYKI
2 (MILLY/HAVE A BARBECUE?)-GRA NA GITARZE
3. (EMMA AND ADAM/SKATEBOARD?)-GRA W PIłE
4. (PAUL AND CARL/PLAY A COMPUTER GAME ?)-BIEGA

ZAD 5

hi jenny
how are you?im on holiday at the moment with my parents. WEre staining(stay) at my grandparents house near seville in spain. Everybody ____(speak)english here so i _____(not learn) any spanish at the momet ! We usually ____(go) out every day.At the moment I _____(write) this in a cafe .MY new friend gabriella _____(work) here every saturday. She _____(make) sandwiches.I ____(use) her computer beacuse mine is at home. What ____(you do)at the moment ?_____(you enjoy)your holiday? Email me soon !
PROSZę O TE ZADANIE NA TERAZ BO TO JEST NA OCENE POMóżCIE

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T22:56:13+02:00
Zad1
1. Doctors often work in the evenings.
2. We are always at home on saturdays.
3. what time do you usually have lunch ?
4. My parents go to the cinema once a year.
5. I'm hardly ever in bed before10 p.m
6. Does your sister sometimes play your computer games?
7. Michalle doesn't listen to the radio every day.


ZAD 2
NP.(CARLA / READ?
A;IS CARLA READING?
B;NO SHE ISNT.sHE SWIMMING

1 Is ELISA WATCHing A DVD ? no, she is listening music.
2 is MILLY HAVing A BARBECUE? no, she is playing guitar.
3. are EMMA AND ADAM SKATEBOARDing?) no,they are playing football.
4. are PAUL AND CARL PLAYing A COMPUTER GAME?) no,they are running.

ZAD 5
hi jenny
how are you?im on holiday at the moment with my parents. WEre staining(stay) at my grandparents house near seville in spain. Everybody speak english here so i am not learning any spanish at the momet ! We usually go out every day.At the moment I am writing this in a cafe .MY new friend gabriella works here every saturday. She makes sandwiches. I am using her computer beacuse mine is at home. What are you doing at the moment ? do you enjoy your holiday? Email me soon !
3 5 3
2009-10-18T23:00:26+02:00
Zad.1 1.often work 2.are always 3.usually have 4.once a year go 5.am hardly ever 6. Does... sometimes play 7.doesn't listen every day
zad.2 Is Elisa watching a DVD? No,she isn't. She 's listening to a music.
Is Milly having a Barbecue? No,she isn't. She's playing on a guitar.
Are Emma and Adam skateboarding? Nothey aren't. They're playing football.
Are Paul and Carl playing a computer game? No they aren't. They're running.
zad.5 we're staying speak don't learn go am writing works makes am using are you doing Are you enjoying
2 3 2