Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T15:43:46+01:00
Zbigniew Boniek born 3 March 1956 in Bydgoszcz is a former Polish footballer and coach. He first played at Zawisza Bydgoszcz and later at Widzew Łódź. Boniek was named by Pelé as one of the 125 Greatest Living Footballers and by FIFA as one of the 100 best-ever players. On 12 October 2009 he received a Golden Foot career award.Boniek was transferred to Italian football giants Juventus in 1982. That same year he won a bronze medal (third place) as part of the Polish team at the 1982 FIFA World Cup. With Juventus he won the Cup Winners' Cup and the European Super Cup in 1984 (scoring in the final of the former) and the European Cup in 1985.Boniek represented Poland in 80 internationals and scored 24 goals. After finishing his professional career at A.S. Roma in 1988 he had a successful business career.Lately, Boniek has served as vice-president of the Polish Football Association.
According to reports back in Poland, Boniek had been favored to become the new Minister of Sport for his country, but he denied the claims and stated that he had no intention of taking up the job.
1 4 1
2010-02-28T15:53:19+01:00
Henryk Sienkiewicz was born in Wola Okrzejska on 5th May, 1846 and was one of five children. He did well at school, but didn't like it very much. Sienkiewicz studied in Warsaw, but without any visible results. His talent as a writer was soon discovered. He made a trip to America in 1876 and travelled as far as California. His impressions were published in Polish newspapers and received very favourably. His travels provided him with material for several works, among them the wonderful short story "Latarnik". After his return to Poland, Henryk wrote "Ogniem i mieczem" , "Potop", "Krzyżacy" , "Qou vadis" and "W pustyni i w puszczy". He achieved prestige and fame. Henryk Sienkiewicz was a very talented man. He received the Nobel Prize in 1905. He was the best Polsih writer. He died in 1916 at the age of 70.
3 3 3
2010-02-28T16:11:13+01:00
Michael Joseph Jackson (born August 29, 1958 in Gary, Indiana, died. June 25, 2009 in Los Angeles) - American musician, artist, entertainer, dancer, composer, songwriter, and philanthropist , whose career and personal life have become an important part of popular culture past four decades. Known as one of the best performers of pop music and one of the most popular musicians in the history, called the "King of Pop".

For his achievements in the music industry include a revolutionary approach to video clips (initiated by the video for the song "Thriller" in 1983) and the market has been dominated popular music in the 80s Twentieth century . He was also the first black artist who gained strong support in television, particularly MTV, which has the benefit of both parties to promote its pioneering music videos for the songs "Thriller or Billie Jean. Popularized a complicated dance moves, such as the moonwalk and the robot dance.

He began his musical career at age 7, as a singer and family band The Jackson 5 The first solo album, Got to Be There released in 1971, while still a member of the group, which ultimately parted ways in 1984. Complete a solo career, the artist began in 1979, and its peak coincided with the breakthrough of 80 and 90 Twentieth century, after the Thriller album, whose worldwide sales of more than 100 million copies. After thriller, Jackson seemed more albums reaching high positions in the charts and selling Bad (1987), Dangerous (1991), HIStory (1995) and Invincible (2001).

During his career he has received 13 Grammy Awards, and 13 of his singles, ranked first in the charts in the U.S. In November 2006, Raymone Bain, Jackson's spokeswoman, today announced that Michael Jackson has sold over 750 million copies of the records in the world , but according to recent figures, confirmed Jackson's album sales (including the Jackson 5) to 250 million albums, singles and 150 million 15 million music files. Both results make it one of the best-selling artists of all time.

He died on 25 June 2009, at age 50, due to sudden cardiac arrest.
2 4 2