Angielski!!! Czy mógłby ktoś mi sprawdzić czy to jest napisane dobrze?? prosze

One day, I was working hard in the shop a few minutes later it was time for home. When I was closed the door to the shop. I was going to the car when I was hearing the footsteps. I was hiding behind a car and the burglars smashing a shop window. I was taking to the phone and I was calling the police while the burglars was taking the goods from the shop. Burglars was taking everything and fled when police arrived and stopped them.

Prosze o sprawdzenie. To ma być w czasie past continous i past simple. Jak coś jest źle (choc pewnie wiekszość jest zła) to prosze o poprawienie. Dam naj xD

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T16:24:20+01:00
One day, I was working hard in the shop a few minutes later it was time for home. When I was closed the door to the shop. I was going to the car when I was hearing the footsteps. I was hiding behind a car and the burglars smashing a shop window. I was taking to the phone and I was calling the police while the burglars was taking the goods from the shop. Burglars was taking everything and fled when police arrived and stopped them.


ja mysle ze Dobrze.
mam 4 z angielskiego

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T18:07:08+01:00
One day, I was working hard in the shop a few minutes later it was time for home. I was closing the door to the shop. I was going to the car when I heared the footsteps. I was hiding behind a car and the burglars were smashing a shop window. I was taking to the phone and I was calling the police while the burglars took the goods from the shop. Burglars was taking everything and fled when police arrived and stopped them.

nie do końca dobrze ale już poprawiłem co do doświadczenia to chodze 8 lat na korki i 6 z eng co roku