1. Zakreśl prawidłową formę.

1. My brother`s going to buy a games console.
He / Him loves playing computer games.

2. My sister and I are going to go to a party.
It`s our / us friend`s birthday.

3. I like these computer games.
Where did you buy they / them ?

4. I`m going to visit Sally.
What`s she / her address ?

5. Aaron and Max are going to design a website.
They / Their bought some new software.

2. Uzupełnij zdania zaimkami podanymi poniżej.

•I
•us
•she
•we
•our
•they
•it
•he
•them
•we

My brother and I are going to visit (1) _____ grandparents at the weekend.
(2) _____ ` re going to teach them to use their computer. (3) ______ bought the computer last month, but they can`t use (4) _____. My brother often surfs the net, so (5) ______ `s going to show them some interesting websites. I can type fast, so (6) ____ `m going to teach (7)____ about the keyboard. My grandmother is going to make lunch for (8) ______ . (9)_____ cooks lovely food. I think (10) _______ `ll all have a good time!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T16:51:06+01:00
1. Zakreśl prawidłową formę.

1. My brother`s going to buy a games console.
He loves playing computer games.

2. My sister and I are going to go to a party.
It`s our friend`s birthday.

3. I like these computer games.
Where did you buy them ?

4. I`m going to visit Sally.
What`s her address ?

5. Aaron and Max are going to design a website.
They bought some new software.



My brother and I are going to visit (1) __our___ grandparents at the weekend.
(2) __We___ ` re going to teach them to use their computer. (3) __We____ bought the computer last month, but they can`t use (4) __it___. My brother often surfs the net, so (5) ___he___ `s going to show them some interesting websites. I can type fast, so (6) _I___ `m going to teach (7)_them___ about the keyboard. My grandmother is going to make lunch for (8) __us____ . (9)__She___ cooks lovely food. I think (10) ___They____ `ll all have a good time!


3m sie.
Pamietaj o punktach przydaja sie ; )
8 4 8
2010-02-28T16:53:29+01:00
1: 1. He 2. our 3. them 4. her 5. They
2: 1 our 2 We 3 They 4 it 5 he 6 I 7 them 8 us 9 She 10 we
4 1 4