Uzupełnij zd. używając słów too lub enough i przymiotników w nawiasach .
1 . i can't drive . i ' m ............. . (old)
2. i don't want to go to bed . it's ........... . (early)
3. i didn't buy it . i was ................. (expensive)
4. i can't hear it . it is ............. . (loud)
5. we didn't win . we were .............. . (good)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T17:32:40+01:00
1 . i can't drive . i ' m ....not old enough .. . (old)
2. i don't want to go to bed . it's .....too early...... . (early)
3. i didn't buy it . i was .......too expensive.......... (expensive)
4. i can't hear it . it is .....not loud enough ........ . (loud)
5. we didn't win . we were .....not good enough......... . (good)
3 4 3
2010-02-28T17:33:27+01:00
1 i'm enough old
2 it's too early
3i was enought expensive
4 it is too loud
5we were too doog


1 5 1