Przeczytaj dialog i uzupełnij zdania o Tomie i Wiliamie. liczby wpisuj słownie.
Tom: hi, wiliam! I've got 2 new animal posters!
Wiliam: well... . I've got 5 animal posters!
Tom: oh! well, I've got 8 magazines.
Wiliam. really? I've got 14 magazines.
Tom: hmmm. I've got 22 new tennis rackets.
Wiliam: only 22? I've got 31 tennis rackets.
Tom: You've got 31? Well, I've got 47 tennis balls.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T18:10:45+01:00
Tom: hi, wiliam! I've got two new animal posters!
Wiliam: well... . I've got five animal posters!
Tom: oh! well, I've got eight magazines.
Wiliam. really? I've got fourteen magazines.
Tom: hmmm. I've got twenty-two new tennis rackets.
Wiliam: only twenty-two? I've got thirty-one tennis rackets.
Tom: You've got thirty-one? Well, I've got fourty-seven tennis balls.
2010-02-28T18:23:07+01:00
Tom: hi, wiliam! I've got 2 (two) new animal posters!
Wiliam: well... . I've got 5 (five) animal posters!
Tom: oh! well, I've got 8 (eight) magazines.
Wiliam. really? I've got 14 (fourteen) magazines.
Tom: hmmm. I've got 22 (twenty-two) new tennis rackets.
Wiliam: only 22? I've got 31 (thirty-one) tennis rackets.
Tom: You've got 31? Well, I've got 47 (fourty-seven) tennis balls
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T21:59:29+01:00
Tom: hi, wiliam! I've got two new animal posters!
Wiliam: well... . I've got five animal posters!
Tom: oh! well, I've got eight magazines.
Wiliam. really? I've got forteen magazines.
Tom: hmmm. I've got twenty two new tennis rackets.
Wiliam: only twenty two? I've got thirty one tennis rackets.
Tom: You've got thirty one? Well, I've got forty seven tennis balls.