PROSZĘ O SPRAWDZENIE BŁĘDÓW

Hi Ann,
I'm in Sopot. I live in hotel now.
The hotel is comfortable and near to sea. The weather is good, but sometimes it's raining. In Sopot there are nice and friendly people.
How abot your holiday?

Love ,
xyz


Hi Kate'
I'm in Niedzica. It is very beautiful place. There is a lake and small moutains. I a lot of walking and swimming. At night I go to dancing. The most I like the castle in Czorsztyn.

Best wishes,
xyz




Hi daniel,
I'm in London in Science Museum.
There are many interesting thing for example ship and old car.
The most interestingis one of the first car. I'm sad because you no here.
See you soon,
xyz



PROSZĘ O SPRAWDZENIE BŁĘDÓW

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-28T18:50:17+01:00
JA bym powiedziała
w1: I stay in hotel.
2. I am walking a lot.
I am going to the dancing at night
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T18:57:52+01:00
Hi Ann,
I'm in Sopot and I living in hotel now.
The hotel is comfortable and it's near sea. The weather is good, but sometimes it's rainy. In Sopot there are nice and friendly people.
How abot your holiday?

Love ,
xyz


Hi Kate'
I'm in Niedzica. It is very beautiful place. There are a lake and small moutains. I (often/usually/always) walk and swimm . I go to the dance at night. The most I like the castle in Czorsztyn.

Best wishes,
xyz


Hi daniel,
I'm in London in Science Museum.
There are many interesting thing for example ship and old car.
The most interesting is one of the first car. I'm sad because you isn't here.
See you soon,
xyz
2010-02-28T19:02:30+01:00
List 1:

Cześć Ann.

Jestem w Sopocie. Mieszkam w hotelu. Mój hotel jest wygodny i znajduje się blisko morza. Pogoda miła, choć czasami pada. W Sopocie można spotkać wiele miłych i przyjacielskich osób. Jak z twoimi wakacjami?

Kocham cię, XYZ

List 2:

Cześć Kate.

Jestem w Niedzice. To bardzo piękne miejsce. Jest tu jezioro i małe góry. Dużo chodzę po nich i pływam po jeziorze. Wieczorem tańczę. Najbardziej podoba mi się zamek w Czorszczynie.

Najlepsze życzenia, XYZ

List 3:

Cześć Daniel.

Jestem w Londynie w Muzeum nauki. Są tu bardzo interesujące egzemplarze modeli statków i starych samochodów. Najbardziej interesujący był jeden z pierwszych samochodów. Jest mi smutno że cię tu nie ma.

Zobaczymy się później, XYZ