Mam takie zadanie :
write a short e-mail to a friend about tthe last film that you saw.include this information :
- when and/or where you saw iw
- the title of the film and the name of the director and/or star
- the type of film
- your opinion of the film

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T19:17:41+01:00
Hi (imie kolegi/koleżanki)
How are you doling ? I hope very good. I was in cinema last fiday, it was Avatar, created by James Cameron. Kind of the film is : sience fiction. I love this film. It's very intresting, it's quite long but I like it very much.
Did you saw this film ?
See you soon! (twoje imie )
1 5 1
2010-02-28T19:18:37+01:00
Hi Matt,

How are You? I have just came back from the cinema. I saw 'Nine'. It was directed by Rob Marshall. The main character was Daniel Day - Lewis. At the movie he was an Italian director. 'Nine' is a musical full of dance and songs. Before I went to see the movie, I had read a lot about this. All the opinions said that the movie is not good, that it's too long, and You can easily get bored. I don't agree with that. The movie is awesome! I really enjoyed watching 'Nine'. I strongly recommend You this movie.
I am looking forward to hearing from You.
Best wishes
xyz
1 5 1