1.Maru (not/go out) if he (be) late.
2. My mum (punisch) me if I (not/read) that book.
3. If you (not/water) plants, they (die).
4. If Paweł (keep) talking, the teacher (morli) his activity.
5. If people (not/wash), they (stink)
6. You (have) some time of if you (finish) earlier.
W puste miejsca wpisz odpowiednie wyrazy.. PRZYKŁAD.:
1. If it _ is_ (be) cold, I _ will close _ (close) the window.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T19:26:39+01:00
1. Mary will not go out if he is late.
2. My mum will punish me if i don't read that book.
3. If you don't water plants they will die.
4. If Pawel keeps talking the teacher will ?morli? his activity.
5. If people don't wash (themselves) they stink
6. You will have some time off if you finish earlier

Wszedzie 1st conditional jedynie w 5 przykładzie potraktowałem jako pewna właściwość ale równie dobrze można napisać If people don't wash (themselves) they will stink. Pozdrawiam licze na "najlepsza odpowiedź" ;) Na PW moge wyjaśnić bardziej szczegółowo.
2010-02-28T19:32:27+01:00
1.Maru won't go out if he is late.
2. My mum will punish me if I don't read that book.
3. If you don't water plants, they will die.
4. If Paweł keeps talking, the teacher will morli his activity.
5. If people don't wash, they will stink
6. You will have some time of if you finish earlier.
2010-02-28T19:35:02+01:00
1 Maru don`t go out if he`ll be late
2 My mum do punisch me if I won`t read that book.
3 If you doesn`t water plants, they`ll die.
4 If Paweł do keep talking, the teacher will morli his activity.
5 If people don`t wash), they will stink
6 You have some time of if you will finish earlier