Zad[b]Use the promts to ask and answer queastions about tim , as int the exaple[/b]
1.What time/he/have breakfast? (7:30)
2.he/walk/the dog every day? (no)
3.What time/he/catch the train to work ? (8:15)
4.What/he/do at 18:30? (have dinner)
5.When/he/go to/bed ?(10:00)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-28T21:34:43+01:00
1.What time/he/have breakfast? (7:30)
What time does he have breakfast?
He has breakfast at 7:30.
2.he/walk/the dog every day? (no)
Does he walk the dog every day?
No, he doesn't.
3.What time/he/catch the train to work ? (8:15)
What time does he catch the train to work?
He catches the train to work at 8:15.
4.What/he/do at 18:30? (have dinner)
what does he do at 18:30?
He has dinner.
5.When/he/go to/bed ?(10:00)
When does he go to bed?
He goes to bed at 10:00.
2010-02-28T21:39:52+01:00
1. What time does he have a breakfast?
- He has breakfast at 7:30 am.

2. Does he walk the dog everyday?
- No, he doesn't.

3. What time does he catch the train to work?
- He catches the train to work at 8:15 am.

4. What does he do at 18:30 pm ?
- He has a dinner at 18:30 pm. / At 18:30 mp he has a dinner.

5. When does he go to bed?
- He goes to bed at 10 o'clock.