A. Zaznacz nie pasujące wyrazy do pozostałych.
1. wave - dolphin - surfer - ladder
2. aspirin- cave - pill - flu
3. earache - flu - paradise - a cold
4.doctor - towel - nurse - patient
5.life jacket - helmet - wetsuit - dice
6.up - harbour - into - across

B. Uzupełnij.
1.Phill's teacher. He __________(teach)
match. He always ____________(cycle)
to school. He ___________(like) his job.
2.Phill's at school now. He ____________
(teach) match. He ___________(wear) a
white shirt. He ____________ (write) on
the board. He ____________(not cycle)
3.It's 7:30 now. Phil ___________(not teach)
He's at home. He _____________(watch TV)
and _______________(drink) coffee.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-19T17:09:47+02:00
A.
Nie pasuje :
ladder
cave
paradise
towel
dice
harbour
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-19T17:16:10+02:00
A. Nie pasują:
1.ladder
2.cave
3.paradise
4.towel
5.dice
6.harbour

B.
1. Phill's teacher. He teaches match. He always cycles to school. He likes his job.
2. Phill's at school now. He is teaching match. He is wearing a white shirt. He is writing on the board. He isn't cycling.
3. It's 7:30 now. Phil isn't teaching. He is at home. He is watching TV and drinking coffee.
2009-10-19T17:24:19+02:00
A. Nie pasują:
1.ladder
2.cave
3.paradise
4.towel
5.dice
6.harbour