Zad1 Emma is buying a sweatshirt. Complete the dialogue with the expressions in the box.
1Yes,but we've only got it in black.
2Cen I help you?
3How is it?Is it big enough?
4It's £27.99
5Sweatshirts are over there.
6Yes,of course.
7This is a small, is that your size?
Dialog...:
Assistants:¹....
Emma:Yes ,please. I'm looking for a sweatshirt.
A:²...
E:This dark blue one is nice.Can I try it on?
A³...
E:Actually I'm a medium. Have you got a bigger size?
A⁴...
E:That's fine.
A⁴...
E:It's great.How much is it?
A⁷...
E:Ok.I'll take it.
zad2
Uzupełnij
try ,cheaper ,are ,much ,size ,like ,too ,better ,bigger ,help
A:Can I ...you?
J:Yes I'd .... to see some walking boots,plese.
A:Of course.The sportswear is over there.
J:Excuse me.How ..... are these.
A:They're £49,99
J:Oh.They're a bit expensive.
A:What about these?They're .....
J:They're nice. Actually,I think they're ....colour than the first pair.Can I.....them on?
A:Yes of course.What.....are you?
J:I'm about a five.
A:OK.Here you.....How are they?
J:I'm afraid they're......small.Have you got a....size?
A:Not at the moment-come back next week.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T16:32:48+01:00
Dialog...:
Assistants:¹Can I help you?
Emma:Yes ,please. I'm looking for a sweatshirt.
A:²Sweatshirts are over there.
E:This dark blue one is nice.Can I try it on?
A³Yes,of course. This is a small, is that your size?
E:Actually I'm a medium. Have you got a bigger size?
A⁴Yes,but we've only got it in black.
E:That's fine.
A⁴How is it?Is it big enough?
E:It's great.How much is it?
A⁷It's £27.99
E:Ok.I'll take it


A:Can I help you?
J:Yes I'd like to see some walking boots,plese.
A:Of course.The sportswear is over there.
J:Excuse me.How much are these.
A:They're £49,99
J:Oh.They're a bit expensive.
A:What about these?They're cheaper
J:They're nice. Actually,I think they're better colour than the first pair.Can I try them on?
A:Yes of course.What size are you?
J:I'm about a five.
A:OK.Here you are. How are they?
J:I'm afraid they're too small.Have you got a bigger size?
A:Not at the moment-come back next week.
4 4 4
2010-03-01T16:55:59+01:00
Zadanie1.
1) can I help you?
2)Sweatshirts are over there.
3)This is a small, is that your size?
4)Yes,but we've only got it in black.
5)How is it?Is it big enough?
6)It's £27.99
i tam jest jeszcze jedno zdanie :"yes, of course" to nie ma miejsca gdzie go wstawić może zgubiłaś gdzieś jeszce jedno zdanie..
zadanie2.
A:Can I help you?
J:Yes I'd like to see some walking boots,plese.
A:Of course.The sportswear is over there.
J:Excuse me.How much are these.
A:They're £49,99
J:Oh.They're a bit expensive.
A:What about these?They're cheaper.
J:They're nice. Actually,I think they're better colour than the first pair.Can I try them on?
A:Yes of course.What size are you?
J:I'm about a five.
A:OK.Here you are.How are they?
J:I'm afraid they're too small.Have you got a bigger size?
A:Not at the moment-come back next week.
3 4 3