NAJSZYBSZE = NAJLEPSZE


Wstaw w zadaniach : than, as, of, less, much.

1. The beach here is .......... crowded ........ the one on the island.
2. Shopping here costs ......... than at a bigger departament store.
3. That`s the most important exam ...... all.
4. This book is just ......... good ........ the one I read last month
5. The documentary we watched last night was ...... more interesting ......... the one we saw on Monday.
6. That car is ........... expensive than the one we bought.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T16:56:07+01:00
Much, than
less
of
as, as
much, than
less
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-01T18:10:52+01:00
1. The beach here is .much.... crowded ....than.... the one on the island.
2. Shopping here costs ....less.... than at a bigger departament store.
3. That`s the most important exam .of..... all.
4. This book is just ....as.... good ..as...... the one I read last month
5. The documentary we watched last night was .much.... more interesting ....than..... the one we saw on Monday.
6. That car is ....less.... expensive than the one we bought.