Uzupełnij rozmowę, używając podanych zdań.
- I'm cooking dinner for my family.
- Yes, I'll come with you.
- I'll go to the shop after dinner.
- Can I get him anything?
- What are you doing this evening?
- I'm going to visit him at eight o'clock.

Lisa Hi, Rachel. How's things?
Rachel Alright, thanks.
Lisa ...............
Rachel ......... . Why?
Lisa Greg had an accident yesterday, and now he's in hospital with a broken leg.
Rachel Oh dear.
Lisa So .......... Do you want to come?
Rachel Good idea. ..................
Lisa Great.
Rachel .................
Lisa Yes, could you get some fruit? Greg likes fruit.
Rachel Sure. .............
Lisa Thanks. See you later.
Rachel Bye.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-01T18:31:37+01:00
Lisa Hi, Rachel. How's things?
Rachel Alright, thanks.
Lisa ..................
Rachel ......... . Why?
Lisa Greg had an accident yesterday, and now he's in hospital with a broken leg.
Rachel Oh dear.
Lisa So I'm going to visit him at eight o'clock. Do you want to come?
Rachel Good idea.Yes, I'll come with you.
Lisa Great.
Rachel Can I get him anything?
Lisa Yes, could you get some fruit? Greg likes fruit.
Rachel Sure............
Lisa Thanks. See you later.
Rachel Bye.
27 1 27
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T21:25:29+01:00
Lisa Hi, Rachel. How's things?
Rachel Alright, thanks.
Lisa What are you doing this evening?
Rachel I'm cooking dinner for my family. Why?
Lisa Greg had an accident yesterday, and now he's in hospital with a broken leg.
Rachel Oh dear.
Lisa So I'm going to visit him at eight o'clock. Do you want to come?
Rachel Good idea. Yes, I'll come with you.
Lisa Great.
Rachel Can I get him anything?
Lisa Yes, could you get some fruit? Greg likes fruit.
Rachel Sure. I'll go to the shop after dinner.
Lisa Thanks. See you later.
Rachel Bye.

Proste:]
48 4 48