Odpowiedzi

2009-10-19T18:27:04+02:00
1. I am older than my friend
2. Yes , is is
3. No , they aren't lub Yes, there are
4.The days are longer in July
2009-10-19T19:22:22+02:00
I'm older than my friend.
Yes , it is.
No they aren't
The days are longer in July.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-19T19:25:08+02:00
1. I'm older than my friend, beacuse he is [jego wiek] and I'm [twój wiek].
wpisz, że ty masz więcej lat niż twój przyjaciel.
2. Yes, spring is warmer than winter.
3. Yes, monkeys are more clever than dogs.
4. Days are longer in July and in December are shorter.

pozdro;)