Complete the blanks witch the correct form of do or make

przykład:

1.I'm not worried about the test tomorrow . I ....will do .....my best.

2."oh! This cake is so delicious ! " 'Yes ,my mum .....?...... it last night.

3.Douglas is not here at here moment.He went out to ....?.... the shopping .

4. ....?.... sure you lock the doors of the house before you leave.

5. She always ....?.... mistakes .Yesterday for example ,she said that Greenland isn't an island !

6.John ,I'm surprised ! You really know how to ...?.... good coffee!

7. Can you.....?..... me a favour ? Can you take the rubbish out ?

8. He's a wild boy and he always ....?..... trouble wherever he goes.

9. Susan ....?..... badly at school last term.

10. Ben ....?..... the dishes tomorrow morning. He says he's tired now !


please help me :)



;*

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-01T21:00:00+01:00
1.I'm not worried about the test tomorrow . I ....will do .....my best.

2."oh! This cake is so delicious ! " 'Yes ,my mum made it last night.

3.Douglas is not here at here moment.He went out to do the shopping .

4. Make sure you lock the doors of the house before you leave.

5. She always make mistakes .Yesterday for example ,she said that Greenland isn't an island !

6.John ,I'm surprised ! You really know how to make good coffee!

7. Can you make me a favour ? Can you take the rubbish out ?

8. He's a wild boy and he always makes trouble wherever he goes.

9. Susan does badly at school last term.

10. Ben make the dishes tomorrow morning. He says he's tired now !
2010-03-01T21:11:07+01:00
2."oh! This cake is so delicious ! " 'Yes ,my mum made it last night. -> make a cake

3.Douglas is not here at the moment.He went out to do the shopping . -> do the shopping

4. Make sure you lock the doors of the house before you leave.
-> make sure

5. She always makes mistakes .Yesterday for example ,she said that Greenland isn't an island ! -> make a mistake

6.John ,I'm surprised ! You really know how to make good coffee! -> make coffee

7. Can you do me a favour ? Can you take the rubbish out ?
-> do a favour

8. He's a wild boy and he always makes trouble wherever he goes. -> make trouble

9. Susan was doing/did badly at school last term.
-> do badly at school

10. Ben will do/will be doing the dishes tomorrow morning. He says he's tired now !-> jako do the washing up
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T21:13:26+01:00
2. made
3. do
4. make
5. makes
6. make
7. do
8. makes (mogłoby też być 'is making' bo do negatywnych nawyków może byc present continuous, nie wiem jaki stopień jest Twojego zaawansowania;)))
9. did
10. will do