Wstaw:Could I take a message
Could you tell him
I'll ring back later

Mr.Smythe:Hove 4577125
Caller:....Could I speak to .. Jay,please?
Mr.:Jay?
C:Sorry,I mean James.
Mr.:I'm sorry ,James isn't here this evening. ....................................?
C:Yes,please. .............................. Bee phoned.
Mr.: Bee?
C:Sorry,Beatrice.
Mr.:Is there any message?
C:No,it's OK thanks. ............................. .
Mr:I'll tell him that you rang.
C:Thank,you ,goodbay.
Mr:Goodbay.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-01T20:50:30+01:00
1.Could I take a message ?
2.Could you tell him
3.I'll ring back later
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T20:56:52+01:00
1 Could I take a message
2 Could you tell him
3 I'll ring back later
2010-03-01T22:06:01+01:00
1 Could I take a message
2 Could you tell him
3 I'll ring back later