Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-01T21:47:40+01:00
Must - musi używamy gdy jesteśmy czegoś pewni na 100%
Jane mest be in London.
can't- przeczenie od must
may=might prawdopodobnie
jane may be in London.
may+not= may not
might+not= mightn't
could-być może
where is Mary she could be on the bus.
can't przeczenie od could
2010-03-01T21:52:40+01:00
Poszczególnych czasownikow modelnych uzywamy aby opisac:
CAN-umiejetnośćnp. He can swim very well.
prośbę np. Can you wait for me please?
prosbe o pozwolenie Can I use your phone?
CAN wystepuje jako czasownik posiłkowy z czasownikami dotyczacymi zmysłów np. I can not hear you.
COULD-umiejetnosc w przeszlosci np. He could sing all their songs.
przypuszczenie dotyczace terazniejszosci np. He could still be in the office.
MUST- koniecznosc lub nakaznp. They must repair this route.
przypuszczeninp. You must him very well, I suppose.
NEEDN'T-bark przymusu lub konieczność np. We needn't walk so fast, there's plenty of time.
MUSTN'T- zakaz np. You mustn't touch my leg.
SHALL-propozycje zrobienia czegos dla innej osoby np.Are you hungry? Shall I make you a sandwich?