Zad1.
Napisz zdania przeczące, używając skróconych form czasowników
1) I am a student.
2) She is my friend.
3) We are friends.
4)School is my favourite place.
5) They are on the bridge.
6)You are in the cinema.
zad2
Uzupełnij tekst
I am ROb and these ...... my friends Paul and Amy. Paul ...... from Manchester or Liverpool. Amy ........ (not) from Manchaster , she ...... from Liverpool. I ......... (not) from Manchester or Liverpool. I ............ a Londoner. London ..... the capital of Great Britain and it ...... a big city.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-01T22:00:25+01:00
1) I'm a student.
2) She's my friend.
3) We're friends.
4)School's my favourite place.
5) They're on the bridge.
6)You're in the cinema.
2 3 2
2010-03-01T22:01:39+01:00
1) I am not a student.
2) She isn't my friend.
3) We aren't friends.
4)School isn't my favourite place.
5)They aren't on the bridge.
6)You aren't in the cinema.

I am ROb and these are my friends Paul and Amy. Paul is from Manchester or Liverpool. Amy isn't (not) from Manchaster , she is from Liverpool. I am not from Manchester or Liverpool. I am a Londoner. London is the capital of Great Britain and it is a big city.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-01T22:03:10+01:00
Zad.1
1. I'm not a student.
2.She isn't my friend.
3.We aren't friends.
4.School isn't my favourite place.
5.They aren't on the bridge.
6.You aren't in the cinema.

Zad.2
I am Rob and these are my friends Paul and Amy. Paul is from Manchester or Liverpool. Amy isn't from Manchester, she is from Liverpool. I'm not from Mqanchester or Liverpool. I am a Londoner. London is the capital of Great Britain and it is a big city.
3 5 3