Prosze o pomoc w rozwiązaniu krzyżówki z języka angielskiego. A oto pytania:

1. Places where you can have meals.(11)
2. The theatre has a famous ... called the Grey Lady.(5)
3. Opposite of before.(5)
4. Do you want ... visit the museum?(2)
5. This travels on a raliway.(5)
6. You smell things with it.(4)
7. The fisherman is ... a knife in his right hand.(7)
8. How often do you ... the night at a friend's house?(4)
9. You keep your money in this.(6)

10. Opposite of left.(5)
11. A place that sells things.(4)
12. A person who works in a theatre.(5)
13. I'm ... a book about the Vikings.(7)
14. You can write new words in your vocabulary ...book.(4)
15. I'm ..., I don't understand.(5)
16. The day before toomorow!(5)
17. 'Are you singing?' - '..., I'm not.'(2)
18. Opposite of buy.(4)
19. Look at that man - ... face is really white!(3)
20. Opposite of old.(3)
21. You can ... on a chair.(3)

Liczby w nawiasach oznaczają ile liter ma odpowiedź.
Jeśli jest to komuś popocne to zadanie jest z książki
New Inspiration (WORKBOOK), Judy Garton-Sprenger Philip Prowse
zadanie 5 strona 49

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-02T12:44:16+01:00
1. restaurants
2. The theatre has a famous ... called the Grey Lady.(5)
3. after
4. Do you want ... visit the museum?(2)
5. train
6. nose
7. The fisherman is ... a knife in his right hand.(7)
8. stay
9. pocket

10. right
11. shop
12. actor
13. I'm ... a book about the Vikings.(7)
14. You can write new words in your vocabulary ...book.(4)
15. I'm ..., I don't understand.(5)
16. today
17. no
18. sold
19. his
20. new
21. sit
4 2 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T12:49:11+01:00
1.dining room
2.people
3.after
4.to
5.train
6.nose
7.keeping
8.stay
9.wallet
10.right
11.shop
12.actor
13.reading
14.word
15.upset
16.today
17.no
18.sell
19.his
20.new
21.sit

Co do pierwszego nie wiedziałam jak napisać, bo to się pisze oddzielnie lub z myślnikiem pomiędzy dwoma członami słowa, więc pasuje jako 11 liter ^^ Pzdr
7 2 7
2010-03-02T13:06:31+01:00
1. Places where you can have meals.(11) - RESTAURANTS
2. The theatre has a famous ... called the Grey Lady.(5) -
3. Opposite of before.(5) - AFTER
4. Do you want ... visit the museum?(2) - TO
5. This travels on a railway.(5) - TRAIN
6. You smell things with it.(4) - NOSE
7. The fisherman is ... a knife in his right hand.(7) - HOLDING
8. How often do you ... the night at a friend's house?(4) - STAY
9. You keep your money in this.(6) - WALLET or POCKET
10. Opposite of left.(5) - RIGHT
11. A place that sells things.(4)- SHOP
12. A person who works in a theatre.(5) - ACTOR
13. I'm ... a book about the Vikings.(7) - READING
14. You can write new words in your vocabulary ...book.(4) - HAND
15. I'm ..., I don't understand.(5) - SORRY
16. The day before tomorrow!(5) - TODAY
17. 'Are you singing?' - '..., I'm not.'(2) - NO
18. Opposite of buy.(4) - SELL
19. Look at that man - ... face is really white!(3) - HIS
20. Opposite of old.(3) - NEW
21. You can ... on a chair.(3) - SIT
7 4 7