Uzupełnij luki w tekście odpowiednimi wyrazami.
1. I love movies and I'm regular cinema goer. I like different kinds of filmf action, comedies and horror. I prefer movies which haven't been dubbed but have ................. to read. I often read ....................... on the internet to check which films might be worth seeing.

2. My friends and I went on a ........... trip in the mountains so we had to carry all our luggage on our backs! We stayed in cheap ......... on the way and two or three times we had to put up our ......... in the middle of the forest.

3.The MP3 player I bought a few days ago was faulty so I decided to a .............. it. I took it back to the shop but the shop .................. didn't want to replace it because I'd lost my ......

4.I had to travel by train the other day I bought a ....... ticket because I knew I'd be coming back on the same day and then I walked to the .......... to wait for the inter-city. Unfortunately it was .............. by over an hour because there had been an accident on the line.

5.My girlfriend is a real culture vulture! She goes to see all the art ........... at our local galleries. She loves the theatre and makes me see a new ............ every Friday night! As for literature she reads lots of .................. of famous people.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-02T15:29:14+01:00
1. I love movies and I'm regular cinema goere. I like different kinds of Filmf action, comedies and horror. I prefer movies which have not been dubbed but we have to read. I often read everything on the internet to check which films might be worth seeing.
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T15:32:27+01:00
1.
subtitles
subtitles

2.
walking
shelter / youth hostel
tents

3.
return
(shop jest wpisane)-assistant
receipt

4.
return
platform
delayed

5.
exhibitions
play
biographies