Przetłumaczyć zdania na j.angielski.
tylko nie z translatora ani innego dziadostwa!
samemu proszę...

1.Tam gdzie dawniej był warzywniak, teraz jest teatr.
2.Tam gdzie dawniej była poczta, teraz jest supermarket.
3.Tam gdzie dawniej był bar, teraz jest blok.
4.Tam gdzie dawniej była szkoła, teraz jest kino.
5.W miejscu gdzie dawniej nic nie było, teraz jest parking.
6.W miejscu gdzie dawniej był chodnik, teraz jest ulica.
7.Na starym obrazku widać drzewa a na nowym ich nie ma.
8.Blok na 11 pięter.
9.Tam gdzie dawniej był pomnik, teraz jest parking.
10.Dawniej się jezdziło na rowerach a teraz są samochody.



tylko uprzedzam, samemu prosze to zrobić i dobrze!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-02T15:20:59+01:00
1.Where he was formerly shop with vegetables, now a theater.
2. Where he was formerly a post office, is now a supermarket.
3. Where he was formerly a bar, now is the block.
4. Where he was formerly a school, now is the cinema.
5.In place where formerly there was nothing, now is a parking lot.
6.If the place where he was formerly a walkway, now is the street.
7.At old image you can see the trees and the new does not.
8.Blok on eleven floors.
9. Where he was formerly a monument, now is the parking lot.
10. Past be riding on bikes and cars are now.
2010-03-02T15:22:48+01:00
1.There is a theatre where there was a vegetable garden before, now.
2.There is a supermarket where there was a mail before, now.
3.There is a block where there was a bar before, now
4.There is a cinema where there was a school before, now.
5.In for place where before nothing was, there is a car park now.
6.In for place where before the pavement was, there is a street now.
7.Na old picture one can see trees and at new they aren't.
8.Block has 11 floors.
9.Tam where before the monument was, there is a car park now.
10.Before oneself drive there are cars on bicycles but now.