Will ' s dad is visiting Warsaw . Put the conversation in order

Yes , I do . Can I help you?
Would you like to hire a taxi ?
There ' sa bus for visitors .
It isn ' t expensive .
That ' s good . How much is it ?
I ' d like to go sightseeing
Good . I ' d like a ticket , please


WILL ' S DAD : Do you speak English ?
MAN : .............................
WILL ' S DAD ..................
MAN.....................
WILL 'S DAD No , it ' s too expensive
MAN .................
WILL ' S DAD .....................
MAN .......................
WILL ' S DAD .................


PROSZĘ !!!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Heba
  • Początkujący
2010-03-02T16:54:08+01:00

WILL ' S DAD : Do you speak English ?
MAN : Yes , I do . Can I help you?
WILL ' S DAD Good . I ' d like to go sightseeing
MAN. .Would you like to hire a taxi ?
WILL 'S DAD No , it ' s too expensive
MAN .There ' s a bus for visitors
WILL ' S DAD That ' s good . How much is it ?
MAN It isn ' t expensive .
WILL ' S DAD I ' d like a ticket , please


Mam nadzieje, ze pomoglam :)
13 4 13
2010-03-02T17:20:40+01:00
1.Do you speak English ?
2. Yes, I do. can I help you?
3.I ' d like to go sightseeing
4.Would you like to hire a taxi ?
5.No , it 's too expensive
6.There 's a bus for visitors .
7.That 's good . How much is it ?
8.It isn 't expensive .
9.Good . I ' d like a ticket , please
7 4 7