Zad1.
uzupełnij zdania wpisując was,were lub did
a)_____ the water nice?
b)_____the hotel expensive?
c)_____you and your friends go swimming?
d)_____the people friendly?
e)_____you see any interesing sights?
f)______you and your friends sad to come home?
g)_____the planete leave late?
h)_____you buy antyhing at the airport?
i)_____your mother pleased to see you again?
2.wstaw do zdań ''really''.
a)she loves films
b)he want to be actor.
c)i hate maths
d)do you want to go to sleep

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T17:09:11+01:00
1.
a)WAS the water nice?
b)WAS the hotel expensive?
c)WERE you and your friends go swimming?
d)WERE the people friendly?
e)DID you see any interesing sights?
f)WERE you and your friends sad to come home?
g)DID the planete leave late?
h)DID you buy antyhing at the airport?
i)WAS your mother pleased to see you again?
2.
a)she REALLY loves films
b)he REALLYwant to be actor.
c)i REALLYhate maths
d)do you REALLY want to go to sleep



proszę o naj ! :]
2010-03-02T17:09:50+01:00
Was the water nice?
Was the hotel expensive?
Were you and your friends go swimming?
Were the people friendly?
Did you see any interesing sights?
Were you and your friends sad to come home?
Did the planete leave late?
Did you buy antyhing at the airport?
Was your mother pleased to see you again?

2.wstaw do zdań ''really''.
a)she really loves films
b)he really want to be actor.
c)i really hate maths
d)do you really want to go to sleep