Potrzebne mi jest to na jutro proszę o pomoc!!! ;)

Make compounds from the words in the box and complete the sentences.

bag, coast, company, entertainment, industry, lost, love, luggage, sleeping, south, stories, tourist, travel, visa



1.Brighton is a city on the south coast of England.
2.My mother loves reading ....... .......
3.My sister works in the ..... ..... - she's a musician.
4.You need a .......... .......... to visit Australia.
5.My brother works as a tourist guide for a ........... ........
6.I once went on a camping holiday and forgot my .............. ........
7.I waited for my backpack for half an hour and then went to ........... .........

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-19T20:33:45+02:00
2. My mother loves reading love stories
3. My sister works in the entertainment industry- she is musican.
4. You need a
5. My brother works as a tourist guide for a travel company
6. I once (...) my luggage bag
7. (...)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-19T20:56:42+02:00
, entertainment, industry, lost, , sleeping,

1.Brighton is a city on the south coast of England.
2.My mother loves reading love stories
3.My sister works in the entertainment industry- she's a musician.
4.You need a tourist visa to visit Australia.
5.My brother works as a tourist guide for a travel company
6.I once went on a camping holiday and forgot my tourist luggage
7.I waited for my backpack for half an hour and then went to lost sleeping,
2009-10-19T21:01:18+02:00
2. My mother loves reading love stories.
3. My sister works in the entertainment industry - she's a musician.
4. You need a tourist visa to visit Australia.
5. My brother works as a tourist guide for a travel company.
6. I once went on a camping holiday and forgot my sleeping bag.
7. I waited for my backpack for half an hour and then went to lost luggage office (coś nie brakuje w tych słówkach?)