KLASA 5 STRONA 18 ZADANIE 5

CRAZY GANG

5. NAPISZ PYTANIA I ODPOWIEDZI


1. tomatoes?
Are there any tomatoes?
Yes,there are.

2. meat?
..........................?
.......................... .
3. cheese?
........................ ?
........................ .

4. spaghetti?

........................?
........................ .

5. pizzas?
........................?
........................ .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T17:34:37+01:00
1. tomatoes?
Are there any tomatoes?
Yes,there are.

2. meat?
Is there any meat?
Yes, there is/ no, there isn't .
3. cheese?
Is there any cheese?
Yes, there is/ no, there isn't . .

4. spaghetti?

Is there any spaghetti?
Yes, there is/ no, there isn't . .

5. pizzas?
Are there any pizzas?
yes, there are/ No, there aren't.
5 4 5
2010-03-02T17:42:19+01:00
2. Is there meat?
Yes, there is.
No, there isn't.
3. Is there cheese?
Yes, there is.
No, there isn't.
4. Is there spaghetti?
Yes, there is.
No, there isn't.
5. Are there any pizzas?
Yes, there are.
No, there aren't.
3 4 3