Potrzebne mi jest to na jutro proszę o pomoc!!! ;)


Complete the sentences with prepositions from the box.



at, by, for, on, to, until, with ( 2x )

1.I'm going to go......holiday.
2.I'm going to go.......my sister.
3.We're going to go.....Scotland.
4.We're not going to stay......a hotel.
5.We're going to stay.....our grandparents.
6.We're going to stay.....two weeks.
7.We're going to stay.....1 September.
8.We're going to travel there.....train.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-19T20:40:21+02:00
1. on
2. with
3. to
4. at
5. with
6. for
7. until
8. by
2009-10-19T20:40:56+02:00
1.on
2.with
3.to
4.until więcej nie umiem ma, nadzieje ze inni ci pomogą!
5.with
6.
7.at
8.
2009-10-19T20:45:57+02:00
1. on
2. with
3. to
4. at
5. with
6. for
7. to
8. by