Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T18:42:23+01:00
Potatoes and Turnips
1 kilo potatoes
1 onion
1 kilo turnips
2 tablespoons of butter, salt and pepper
To make Tatties and Neeps, first peel and chop the potatoes, turnips and onion. Then, boil the potatoes in one saucepan and the turnips in another.
Next, put the potatoes and the turnips in a bowl. Add the onion, salt and pepper. Finally, mash them and mix them very well together.
You can serve it with haggis or any other meat.
2010-03-02T18:53:01+01:00
Salad of croutons.

1/2 cup oil
1 clove of garlic
1 spoon of mustard
pepper and salt
1 egg
1/2 tomatoe
3 croutons

Chopped clove of garlic and tomatoe.
Put all ingredients in a blender.
Mix till smooth.
Add 1/4 cup of parmesean cheese.
Add pepper and salt to taste.
Serve with croutons.


Po polsku
Sałatka z grzankami
1/2 filiżanki oleju
1 ząbek czosnku
1 łyżeczka musztardy
sól i pieprz
1 jajko
1/2 pomidora
3 grzanki

przepis: posiekać ząbek czosnku i pomidora, włóż wszystkie składniki do miksera, miksować aż będzie gładkie, dodać 1/4 filiżankę parmezanu (sera), dodać pieprz i sól do smaku, podawać z grzankami.
Smacznego


mam nadzieję że pomogłam:)
1 5 1