Put the adverbs in brackets into their correct from.

1.He drives very .......................... ( careful).
2. Sheila wakes up .............................(late) than Josh every day.

Underline the correct word, then write (for adjective) or adv (for adverb).

1.Angela sings good/WELL ADV
2.He can climb the tree easy/easily ..........
3.Mary looks very happy/happily ...........
4.John is looking at you angry/angrily ........
5.She's a careful/carefully driver .........
6.The sun is shining bright/brightly today. ........
7.Make sure you dress warm/warmly ........
8.They are very kind/kindly children .............

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-02T18:47:04+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T19:24:14+01:00
1.He drives very CAREFULLY.
2. Sheila wakes up LATER than Josh every day.


1.Angela sings WELL.
2.He can climb the tree EASILY.
3.Mary looks very HAPPY.
4.John is looking at you ANGRILY.
5. She's a CAREFUL driver.
6.The sun is shining BRIGHTLY today.
7.Make sure you dress WARMLY.
8.They are very KIND children.