Proszę napisać po angielsku różnice między obrazkiem A i B.
Do opisu użyć zwrotów THERE'S , THERE ARE i THERE

Różnice są takie
na jednym obrazku na kanapie śpi kot a na drugim pies,na ścianie wisi obraz na jednym przedstawia kury na drugim samochód.ściany są innego koloru,na obrazku A jest dywan a na obrazku B niema,są inne lampy,na stole jest telefon na drugim nie ma,na małym stoliczku jest telewizor a na drugim wieża,przy stole na obrazku A jest dwa krzesła a na drugim trzy

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-02T19:41:27+01:00
The Difference beetwen picture one and picture 2 is that:
on the picture one on sofa sleeping cat and on the picture 2 on the sofa sleeping a dog.
On the picture 1 on the wall hanging painting with a chicken.
There is also carpet, but picture 2 there are no carpet and wall is difference coloure than picture 1. Besides on the picture 2 seeing telephone on the table.

Uff :D coś tam jest :D może się przyda :D Pozdro ;d
1 5 1
2010-03-02T19:41:53+01:00
In one picture on the sofa a cat is sleeping and on second dog, an image is hanging on the wall on one is showing hens on second car. walls are of other colour, on the picture and there is a carpet and on the B picture dumb, there are other lamps, there is a phone on the table on second there is no, there is a TV set on the small small table and on second tower, by the table on the picture and is two chairs and on second three
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T19:42:34+01:00
On the *A* picture there's a cat sleeping, while on the picture *B* there is a dog. At The picture A there's a Drawing with a Chickens on the wall, and at picture B there is a Car on that painting.
There are different colors of walls on both pictures. There is a carpet on the picture A, unlikely it's not at B picture.Both pictures got different lamps. Only on one picture there's a phone. On the little table there is a TV, and on the other there's a Music Player.On the first picture there are two chairs, and on second picture there's three chairs.
2 5 2