Przetłumaczyć na Angielski:
a) Jaki kolor ma zebra ?
Zebra ma paski białe i czarne.
b) Czy nosorożec jest duży?
Tak nosorożec jest duży.
c) Gdzie mieszka żyrafa?
Żyrafa mieszka w Afryce.
d) Czy żaba gryzie?
Nie żaba nie gryzie.
e) Czy hipopotam ma włosy?
Nie niema włosów.

Pliska dam najj ... Dla brata ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-02T19:53:04+01:00
A)What color its a zebra?
Zebra has black and white stripes
b)Is the rhinoceros is a large?
Yes,is big.
c)Where to live giraffe?
Giraffe live in Africa.
d)Frog bites?
No,frog do not bite
e)hippopotamus has hair?
Nom,hippopotamus do not hair.
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T20:02:02+01:00
A) What colour have the zebra? ( niewiem jak zebra jest :P ) The zebra has white and black belts.
b)The rhinoceros is big? Yes, the rhinoceros is big.
c) Where the giraffe lives? The giraffe lives in Africa.
d) Whether frog biting? No, a frog isn't bit.
e)Whether the hippopotamus has hair ? No, the hippopotamus hasn't hair.
1 5 1