Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-02T22:17:57+01:00
Dear Kate!
I’ve started to worry, because you haven’t written for so long. How are you? I hope you’re fine.
I’m writing to tell you about my holiday. I’m planning to spend free time in the mountains with my friends. We’re planning to set off on a trip in the second free day. I would be there about ten days, but we’re making reservation for five days. We’ll riding there train. We’ll live in cottage. During the day we’ll be rollerblading and skiing. After the dark I’ll be going to the discos with my friends. We’ll be dancing all the night. I hope the weather will be nice.
Looking forward to hearing from you.
Give my regards to your parents.
All the best!

i drugi jeszcze proszę :

Dear Sophie.

Thank you for your letter. I'm glad that everything is all right with you. Right now I am in my grandmother and I am enjoying last days of winter break. Week ago I was with my parents on the sea. Was super, I meet nice boy, his name is Paul. We spend 3 days together. We did lots of crazy things, and you know - I think that I fall in love with him. When I come back home I will show you his picture. Unfortunately trip to sea ended and we have to go back home. Home I stayed two days and then arrived here. In grandma house is also fine, I can stay again with old friends. Unfortunately tomorrow I will return home. And school will start again. Lets me know how is with you, how is your Christopher, are you still with him? Impatiently waiting for yours letter.

Your friend Eva.


chyba coś takiego:D
2010-03-02T22:20:56+01:00
Cześć Zuzia ! Co tam u ciebie słychać ?
Ja wyjechałam na ferie do Niemiec do Hamburga.
Najbardziej podoba mi się jak chodzimy z mamą po sklepach
i kupujemy różne rzeczy.
Byłyśmy w parku dla zwierząt. Tam biegają na wolności.
Lecz nie podobało mi się to , że w Hamburgu jest strasznie
mało śniegu. Ale poza tym jest naprawdę miło do zobaczenia.
A teraz na angielski :
Zuzia Hi! What's going on with you? I am on vacation I left for Germany to Hamburg.
I like best is how to walk with my mother through the shops and buy things.
We were in the park for the animals. Urgubiegają there in the wild. But I did not like the fact that Hamburg is terribly little snow.
But pozatym is really nice dozobaczenia Zuzia ten days.